307 S B St Stockton, CA 95205
East Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S B St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $292,169, approximately $231 per square foot. 307 S B St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $57,028 | $7,228 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $659 | $55,911 | $7,087 | $48,824 |
| 2023 | $642 | $54,816 | $6,949 | $47,867 |
| 2022 | $607 | $53,742 | $6,813 | $46,929 |
| 2021 | $582 | $52,689 | $6,680 | $46,009 |
| 2020 | $592 | $52,150 | $6,612 | $45,538 |
| 2019 | $588 | $51,129 | $6,483 | $44,646 |
| 2018 | $576 | $50,127 | $6,356 | $43,771 |
| 2017 | $544 | $49,145 | $6,232 | $42,913 |
| 2016 | $552 | $48,182 | $6,110 | $42,072 |
| 2014 | $524 | $46,529 | $5,900 | $40,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map