Estimated Value: $307,632 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Sagebrush Ct, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $337,658, approximately $291 per square foot. 307 Sagebrush Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including John L. Prueitt Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Wasco Rose Llc
Bought by
Soltero Jose Dejesus Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,089
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$217,569
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soltero Jose Dejesus Rodriguez | $167,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soltero Jose Dejesus Rodriguez | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $215,551 | $38,717 | $176,834 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $211,325 | $37,958 | $173,367 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $207,182 | $37,214 | $169,968 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $203,121 | $36,485 | $166,636 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $199,139 | $35,770 | $163,369 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $197,098 | $35,404 | $161,694 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $197,098 | $35,404 | $161,694 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $184,000 | $46,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $176,000 | $44,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $139,000 | $35,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map