307 Storms Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Storms Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $223,400, approximately $212 per square foot. 307 Storms Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Barry Kathleen M
Bought by
Burcham Peter J and Burcham Mindy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Outstanding Balance
$60,189
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$163,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Charles C and Johnson Carol S
Bought by
Barry Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,364
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burcham Peter J | $123,900 | Title Pointe Agency | |
| Barry Kathleen M | $98,900 | -- | |
| Barry Kathleen M | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burcham Peter J | $123,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Kathleen M | $98,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $62,620 | $13,630 | $48,990 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $62,620 | $13,630 | $48,990 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $62,620 | $13,630 | $48,990 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $45,440 | $9,880 | $35,560 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $45,440 | $9,880 | $35,560 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $45,440 | $9,880 | $35,560 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $38,630 | $9,880 | $28,750 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $38,630 | $9,880 | $28,750 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $38,630 | $9,880 | $28,750 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $34,250 | $9,880 | $24,370 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $34,250 | $9,880 | $24,370 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $34,250 | $9,880 | $24,370 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,300 | $9,860 | $29,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map