NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $310,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,350 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2021

Last sale price $217,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,628 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

Great 3 bedroom end unit town home in lancaster village. This brick home has updated kitchen and bath, new paint, celing fans, AC unit , refinished hardwood floors a one car garage, a nice fenced in rear yard. Close to all major routes, shopping and dining and only 30 minutes to Philadelphia Airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Sianni

(302) 999-9999 gail.renulfi@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin License #RA-0020902 Listed on: 06/16/2021

BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie DiCamilla

(302) 202-9855 ashley.hess@compass.com Compass License #R3-0013765

Compass

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $920

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35.00 x 109.80

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 016
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-036.10-016

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$920

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bathroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 1350
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1350
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 162.89
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1350
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage, On Street

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 19600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 8200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 35.00 x 109.80
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Zoning: NCSD
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2255339
  • School Tax: 689.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 920.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 07-036.10-016
  • Tax Lot: 016
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2021
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.32%
Current Estimated Value
$268,838

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,838
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%
Original Mortgage
$5,522
Outstanding Balance
$4,934
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Husbands Kristy -- None Available
Nepi Susan M $97,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Husbands Kristy $5,522
Open Husbands Kristy $213,069
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2021 07/19/21 Sold $217,000 -1.3% $161 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 For Sale $219,900 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/11/2019 03/11/19 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
04/15/2017 04/15/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2017 01/30/17 For Rent $1,300 +10.6% --
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Rented $1,175 -2.1% --
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/27/2014 06/27/14 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,317 $286,400 $53,800 $232,600
2024 $1,127 $29,700 $8,200 $21,500
2023 $997 $29,700 $8,200 $21,500
2022 $1,004 $29,700 $8,200 $21,500
2021 $941 $29,700 $8,200 $21,500
2020 $941 $27,800 $8,200 $19,600
2019 $1,080 $27,800 $8,200 $19,600
2018 $115 $27,800 $8,200 $19,600
2017 $870 $27,800 $8,200 $19,600
2016 $870 $27,800 $8,200 $19,600
2015 $816 $27,800 $8,200 $19,600
2014 $757 $27,800 $8,200 $19,600

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2000232

Bright MLS

APN: 07-036.10-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.