Estimated Value: $164,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Van Buren St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $185,414, approximately $178 per square foot. 307 Van Buren St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Sosa Rosalba
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Black Matthew
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Capela Michael
Bought by
Black Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose Angel | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Jose Angel | $145,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Black Matthew | $45,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Jose Angel | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose Angel | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $176,000 | $44,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $174,000 | $44,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $114,000 | $29,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $93,000 | $23,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $72,000 | $18,000 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $49,000 | $12,000 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $52,000 | $13,000 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $70,000 | $15,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $892 | $35,000 | $8,750 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map