307 Ward St Alberta, MN 56207
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Ward St, Alberta, MN 56207 and is currently estimated at $90,000. 307 Ward St is a home with nearby schools including Chokio-Alberta Elementary School and Chokio-Alberta Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Claypro Llc
Bought by
Pester Robert and Tersesa Stricker-Pester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pester Robert | $21,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $26,500 | $2,600 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $490 | $24,400 | $2,600 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $478 | $24,100 | $2,500 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $334 | $21,800 | $2,500 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $360 | $20,100 | $2,500 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $358 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $346 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map