307 Wilma Cir Placentia, CA 92870
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,139
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Wilma Cir, Placentia, CA 92870. 307 Wilma Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Bernardo Yorba Middle School, and Independence Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $496,036 | $148,591 | $347,445 |
| 2024 | $6,396 | $486,310 | $145,677 | $340,633 |
| 2023 | $6,268 | $476,775 | $142,821 | $333,954 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $467,427 | $140,021 | $327,406 |
| 2021 | $6,087 | $458,262 | $137,275 | $320,987 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $453,564 | $135,868 | $317,696 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $444,671 | $133,204 | $311,467 |
| 2018 | $5,725 | $435,952 | $130,592 | $305,360 |
| 2017 | $5,635 | $427,404 | $128,031 | $299,373 |
| 2016 | $5,529 | $419,024 | $125,521 | $293,503 |
| 2015 | $5,459 | $412,730 | $123,635 | $289,095 |
| 2014 | $5,305 | $404,646 | $121,213 | $283,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map