3070 Weatherby Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 Weatherby Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $645,437, approximately $454 per square foot. 3070 Weatherby Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Victor F and Diaz Irma I
Bought by
Ceron Efrain and Palacios Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,740
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$469,697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceron Efrain | $455,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceron Efrain | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,459 | $621,774 | $204,978 | $416,796 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $597,631 | $197,019 | $400,612 |
| 2022 | $6,901 | $585,913 | $193,156 | $392,757 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $501,493 | $165,565 | $335,928 |
| 2020 | $5,270 | $447,762 | $147,826 | $299,936 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $434,720 | $143,520 | $291,200 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $418,000 | $138,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $380,000 | $125,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $357,000 | $118,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $328,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $315,000 | $104,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map