30708 E Loma Linda Rd Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $691,704 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30708 E Loma Linda Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $699,176, approximately $363 per square foot. 30708 E Loma Linda Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Joson Eugene C
Bought by
Joson Eugene C and Joson Darla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,362
Outstanding Balance
$240,446
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$458,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Munoz Francisco J and Munoz Virginia
Bought by
Joson Eugene C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Joson Darla
Bought by
Joson Eugene C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Munoz Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Chaney Patrick L
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Chaney Erin
Bought by
Chaney Patrick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2003
Sold by
Dunhoff David P and Dunhoff Rachel R
Bought by
Chaney Patrick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Morning View Llc
Bought by
Dunhoff David P and Dunhoff Rachel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,844
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joson Eugene C | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Joson Eugene C | $238,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Joson Eugene C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Munoz Francisco J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Va | $429,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chaney Patrick L | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Chaney Patrick L | $320,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Dunhoff David P | $174,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joson Eugene C | $324,362 | |
| Closed | Joson Eugene C | $240,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaney Patrick L | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunhoff David P | $172,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $307,840 | $64,529 | $243,311 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $295,888 | $62,024 | $233,864 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $290,087 | $60,808 | $229,279 |
| 2021 | $7,300 | $284,400 | $59,616 | $224,784 |
| 2020 | $7,214 | $281,485 | $59,005 | $222,480 |
| 2019 | $7,161 | $275,967 | $57,849 | $218,118 |
| 2018 | $7,085 | $270,557 | $56,716 | $213,841 |
| 2017 | $7,002 | $265,253 | $55,604 | $209,649 |
| 2016 | $6,939 | $260,053 | $54,514 | $205,539 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $256,149 | $53,697 | $202,452 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $251,134 | $52,647 | $198,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map