45362 Tesiben Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $777,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45362 Tesiben Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $761,136, approximately $321 per square foot. 45362 Tesiben Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Tamara L and Wilson William C
Bought by
Wilson Tamara Leigh and Wilson William Carrol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Tamara L and Wilson William C
Bought by
Wilson Tamara Leigh and Wilson William Carrol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Wilson William C and Wilson Tamara L
Bought by
Wilson Tamara L and Wilson William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Tamara Leigh | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wilson Tamara L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wilson Tamara Leigh | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wilson Tamara Leigh | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Tamara L | -- | Ontitie Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Tamara L | $357,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Tamara L | $366,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $319,787 | $70,706 | $249,081 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $307,371 | $67,961 | $239,410 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $301,345 | $66,629 | $234,716 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $295,437 | $65,323 | $230,114 |
| 2020 | $6,907 | $292,409 | $64,654 | $227,755 |
| 2019 | $6,852 | $286,677 | $63,387 | $223,290 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $281,057 | $62,146 | $218,911 |
| 2017 | $6,688 | $275,547 | $60,928 | $214,619 |
| 2016 | $6,622 | $270,145 | $59,734 | $210,411 |
| 2015 | $6,571 | $266,089 | $58,838 | $207,251 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $260,880 | $57,687 | $203,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map