3072 Blume Dr Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,655,000 - $3,070,246
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,268
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Blume Dr, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $2,683,562, approximately $628 per square foot. 3072 Blume Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Francis Hopkinson Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Hsiung Chihpin and Hsiung Anne
Bought by
Hsiung Chih Pin and Hsiung Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$970,000
Outstanding Balance
$730,415
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,953,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Hsiung Chih Pin and Hsiung Anne
Bought by
Hsiung Chih Pin and Hsiung Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Leitner Dana
Bought by
Hsiung Chih Pin and Hsiung Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Leitner Steve
Bought by
Leitner Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Salisbury Beverly M
Bought by
Leitner Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Salisbury Beverly M
Bought by
Salisbury Beverly M and The Beverly M Salisbury Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Salisbury Beverly M and Salisbury Beverly N
Bought by
Salisbury Beverly M and Beverly M Salisbury Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsiung Chih Pin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hsiung Chihpin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hsiung Chih Pin | -- | None Available | |
| Hsiung Chih Pin | $925,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Leitner Dana | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Leitner Dana | $910,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Salisbury Beverly M | -- | -- | |
| Salisbury Beverly M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Salisbury Beverly M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsiung Chihpin | $970,000 | |
| Closed | Hsiung Chih Pin | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leitner Dana | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salisbury Beverly M | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,062 | $2,092,221 | $1,027,516 | $1,064,705 |
| 2024 | $23,062 | $2,051,198 | $1,007,369 | $1,043,829 |
| 2023 | $22,552 | $2,010,979 | $987,617 | $1,023,362 |
| 2022 | $22,498 | $1,971,549 | $968,252 | $1,003,297 |
| 2021 | $20,589 | $1,804,661 | $949,267 | $855,394 |
| 2020 | $20,175 | $1,741,229 | $939,533 | $801,696 |
| 2019 | $19,492 | $1,707,088 | $921,111 | $785,977 |
| 2018 | $18,677 | $1,673,616 | $903,050 | $770,566 |
| 2017 | $18,288 | $1,640,800 | $885,343 | $755,457 |
| 2016 | $17,957 | $1,608,628 | $867,983 | $740,645 |
| 2015 | $14,159 | $1,244,246 | $854,946 | $389,300 |
| 2014 | $10,516 | $925,000 | $838,199 | $86,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map