3111 Blume Dr Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Blume Dr, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,490,899, approximately $921 per square foot. 3111 Blume Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Francis Hopkinson Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Carl And Barbara Von Hofgaarden Family T
Bought by
Carl And Barbara Von Hofgaarden Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Hatch Wendy
Bought by
First Bank and The Susie Procter Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Hatch Wendy
Bought by
The Carl & Barbara Von Hofgaarden Family and The Susie Protecter Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Vonhofgaarden Carl Von
Bought by
Vonhofgaarden Carl Von and The Carl & Barbara Von Hofgaarden Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Vonhofgaarden Carl and Vonhofgaarden Barbara
Bought by
Vonhofgaarden Carl and Vonhofgaarden Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl And Barbara Von Hofgaarden Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| First Bank | -- | None Available | |
| The Carl & Barbara Von Hofgaarden Family | -- | None Available | |
| Vonhofgaarden Carl Von | -- | None Available | |
| Vonhofgaarden Carl | -- | -- | |
| Vonhofgaarden Carl | -- | -- | |
| Vonhofgaarden Carl | -- | -- | |
| Vonhofgaarden Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $137,779 | $36,775 | $101,004 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $135,078 | $36,054 | $99,024 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $132,430 | $35,347 | $97,083 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $129,834 | $34,654 | $95,180 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $127,289 | $33,975 | $93,314 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $125,984 | $33,626 | $92,358 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $123,514 | $32,966 | $90,548 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $121,093 | $32,320 | $88,773 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $118,719 | $31,686 | $87,033 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $116,392 | $31,065 | $85,327 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $114,644 | $30,598 | $84,046 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $112,399 | $29,999 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map