3152 Blume Dr Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,587,000 - $1,829,098
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 Blume Dr, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,697,025, approximately $765 per square foot. 3152 Blume Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Francis Hopkinson Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Mais Christopher K and Mais Lisa J
Bought by
Maid Christopher J and Mais Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,949
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,395,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Mais Christopher K and Mais Lisa J
Bought by
Mais Christopher K and Mais Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,075
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Mais Christopher K and Mais Lisa J
Bought by
Mais Christopher K and Mais Lisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Braun Jack E and Braun Beatrice A
Bought by
Mais Christopher K and Mais Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,400
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maid Christopher J | -- | Entitle Insurance Company | |
| Mais Christopher K | -- | None Available | |
| Mais Christopher K | -- | None Available | |
| Mais Christopher K | -- | None Available | |
| Mais Christopher K | $291,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maid Christopher J | $438,000 | |
| Closed | Mais Christopher K | $453,075 | |
| Closed | Mais Christopher K | $276,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,490 | $641,274 | $378,865 | $262,409 |
| 2024 | $7,490 | $628,700 | $371,436 | $257,264 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $616,373 | $364,153 | $252,220 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $604,288 | $357,013 | $247,275 |
| 2021 | $7,124 | $592,440 | $350,013 | $242,427 |
| 2020 | $7,144 | $586,366 | $346,424 | $239,942 |
| 2019 | $6,952 | $574,869 | $339,631 | $235,238 |
| 2018 | $6,678 | $563,598 | $332,972 | $230,626 |
| 2017 | $6,538 | $552,548 | $326,444 | $226,104 |
| 2016 | $6,413 | $541,714 | $320,043 | $221,671 |
| 2015 | $6,364 | $533,577 | $315,235 | $218,342 |
| 2014 | $6,146 | $523,125 | $309,060 | $214,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map