3072 Devault Rd Louisville, TN 37777
Estimated Value: $280,628 - $683,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Devault Rd, Louisville, TN 37777 and is currently estimated at $420,543, approximately $625 per square foot. 3072 Devault Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Middle Settlements Elementary School, Union Grove Middle School, and William Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Bought by
Harbin Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1960
Bought by
Houser Pauline E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbin Brenda | $34,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,700 | -- | |
| Houser Pauline E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $43,175 | $27,000 | $16,175 |
| 2024 | $686 | $43,175 | $27,000 | $16,175 |
| 2023 | $686 | $43,175 | $27,000 | $16,175 |
| 2022 | $655 | $26,500 | $15,000 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $655 | $26,500 | $15,000 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $676 | $27,375 | $15,000 | $12,375 |
| 2019 | $676 | $27,375 | $15,000 | $12,375 |
| 2018 | $561 | $22,700 | $11,000 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $561 | $22,700 | $11,000 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $561 | $22,700 | $11,000 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $488 | $22,700 | $11,000 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $439 | $22,700 | $11,000 | $11,700 |
| 2013 | $439 | $20,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map