3116 Devault Rd Louisville, TN 37777
Estimated Value: $471,847 - $675,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Devault Rd, Louisville, TN 37777 and is currently estimated at $561,462, approximately $626 per square foot. 3116 Devault Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Middle Settlements Elementary School, Union Grove Middle School, and William Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Linehan Daniel
Bought by
Washburn Jo Ella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1992
Bought by
Linehan Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1983
Bought by
Linehan John J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Jo Ella | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| Linehan Daniel | $20,400 | -- | |
| Linehan John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linehan John J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $90,900 | $36,000 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $90,900 | $36,000 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $90,900 | $36,000 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $59,075 | $20,000 | $39,075 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $59,075 | $20,000 | $39,075 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $59,075 | $20,000 | $39,075 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $59,075 | $20,000 | $39,075 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $49,725 | $18,750 | $30,975 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $49,725 | $18,750 | $30,975 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $49,725 | $18,750 | $30,975 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $49,725 | $18,750 | $30,975 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $49,725 | $18,750 | $30,975 |
| 2013 | $1,115 | $51,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map