3072 Duke Cir Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $673,792 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Duke Cir, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $696,698, approximately $275 per square foot. 3072 Duke Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Applegate Keith E and Applegate Angelina
Bought by
Tuazon Medardo D and Tuazon Magdalena C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,472
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$375,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
North Village Development Inc
Bought by
Applegate Keith E and Applegate Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
North Village Development Inc
Bought by
Gomez Sharon M King
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,867
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuazon Medardo D | $445,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Applegate Keith E | $481,000 | Old Prepublic Title Company | |
| Gomez Sharon M King | $441,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuazon Medardo D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Applegate Keith E | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Sharon M King | $432,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,059 | $534,812 | $108,161 | $426,651 |
| 2024 | $6,983 | $524,327 | $106,041 | $418,286 |
| 2023 | $6,763 | $514,047 | $103,962 | $410,085 |
| 2022 | $6,605 | $503,969 | $101,924 | $402,045 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $494,088 | $99,926 | $394,162 |
| 2020 | $6,652 | $489,023 | $98,902 | $390,121 |
| 2019 | $6,629 | $479,435 | $96,963 | $382,472 |
| 2018 | $6,512 | $470,035 | $95,062 | $374,973 |
| 2017 | $6,284 | $460,820 | $93,199 | $367,621 |
| 2016 | $6,224 | $451,785 | $91,372 | $360,413 |
| 2015 | $6,660 | $492,547 | $127,497 | $365,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $480,600 | $125,000 | $355,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map