3072 Wickham Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Wickham Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $618,487, approximately $441 per square foot. 3072 Wickham Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Sec Va
Bought by
Prasad Ganesh and Prasad Dushla G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Outstanding Balance
$33,001
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$585,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Ganesh | $137,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $111,817 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prasad Ganesh | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $210,992 | $69,147 | $141,845 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $202,801 | $66,463 | $136,338 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $198,825 | $65,160 | $133,665 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $194,928 | $63,883 | $131,045 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $192,930 | $63,228 | $129,702 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $189,148 | $61,989 | $127,159 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $185,440 | $60,775 | $124,665 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $181,805 | $59,584 | $122,221 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $178,241 | $58,416 | $119,825 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $175,566 | $57,540 | $118,026 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $172,129 | $56,414 | $115,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map