30727 County 3 Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30727 County 3, Eagle Bend, MN 56446 and is currently estimated at $282,946, approximately $736 per square foot. 30727 County 3 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Browerville Elementary School and Browerville Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Brusven Joseph D
Bought by
Kauffman Chester H and Kauffman Malinda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,365
Outstanding Balance
$146,259
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Hanson Kimberly A and Kreidler Louis D
Bought by
Brusven Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Marcyes Scott P and Marcyes Heather A
Bought by
Kreidler Louis D and Hanson Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,300
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffman Chester H | $125,000 | Compeer Title | |
| Brusven Joseph D | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Kreidler Louis D | $113,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kauffman Chester H | $191,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Brusven Joseph D | $126,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreidler Louis D | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $277,800 | $101,600 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $290,100 | $108,600 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $253,200 | $84,500 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $236,900 | $77,900 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $216,000 | $70,800 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $153,900 | $67,900 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $962 | $148,900 | $72,200 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $890 | $130,800 | $58,100 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $602 | $128,700 | $59,600 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $722 | $129,900 | $62,600 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map