3073 SE Kingfisher Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $816,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,384
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 SE Kingfisher Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $735,457, approximately $217 per square foot. 3073 SE Kingfisher Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Bfg Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Moffitt Kenneth J and Moffitt Donna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffitt Kenneth J | $175,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $359,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $348,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $338,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $328,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $319,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,683 | $309,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,535 | $300,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,277 | $292,080 | $0 | $0 |