3074 Bridgeham St Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3074 Bridgeham St, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $322,324, approximately $152 per square foot. 3074 Bridgeham St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2015
Sold by
Fujita Hiromine and Fang Liyan
Bought by
Miracle Matthew Albert and Rivera Miracle Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,907
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$316,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Esposito Paul G
Bought by
Fujita Hiromine and Fang Liyan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Esposito Paul G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,424
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle Matthew Albert | $181,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fujita Hiromine | $190,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Esposito Paul G | $258,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miracle Matthew Albert | $7,500 | |
| Open | Miracle Matthew Albert | $164,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Fujita Hiromine | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esposito Paul G | $206,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,148 | $89,402 | $26,007 | $63,395 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $80,768 | $23,495 | $57,273 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $73,646 | $21,423 | $52,223 |
| 2021 | $6,252 | $68,854 | $20,029 | $48,825 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $65,732 | $19,121 | $46,611 |
| 2019 | $5,865 | $62,614 | $18,214 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $6,021 | $63,481 | $17,159 | $46,322 |
| 2017 | $5,782 | $60,012 | $16,221 | $43,791 |
| 2016 | $5,743 | $55,675 | $15,049 | $40,626 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,031 | $13,794 | $37,237 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,570 | $13,624 | $29,946 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,719 | $13,983 | $30,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map