Seller's Agent in 2026
Connie Rochford
Town & Country Real Estate
(319) 231-9004
140 Total Sales
Spacious 5-bedroom, 2-story country acreage set on 2.5 acres along a paved road. Major exterior updates—including siding, windows, and a welcoming porch—were all completed in 2023. Outside, find a 40' × 75' utility building and a 24' × 48' open pole shed, offering abundant space for storage, hobbies, livestock, or equipment. Whether you’re dreaming of room to roam, a place to work on projects, or simply a quiet rural retreat, this acreage has the space and setting to make it happen. Your country dream can start here so make your move soon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Town & Country Real Estate License #B36487000 Listed on: 01/24/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Sold | $200,000 | -16.7% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $220,100 | $30,500 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $183,600 | $30,500 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $183,600 | $30,500 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $166,800 | $30,500 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $168,400 | $30,500 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $163,800 | $32,000 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Connie Rochford
Town & Country Real Estate
(319) 231-9004
140 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20260326
APN: 19-16-34-3-25-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.