Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori McGuire
RE/MAX
(949) 248-8401
245 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,272,000
Single level home with gorgeous views located on a spectacular 2 acre corner lot. This is a GREAT INVESTMENT near high-end properties. Private gate with plenty of parking and 2 car garage. Resort like with basketball court, infinity pool and equestrian zoned. Light and bright home with approximately 2,599 sq. ft. features 4 large bedrooms and 2 baths. Kitchen has been upgraded with granite counters and custom cabinets. The property also features 2 fireplaces with one located in the master suite. Easy access to the 5 freeway, shopping and restaurants. Thank you for showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Select One License #00959318 Listed on: 01/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosher Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Mosher Michael D | $682,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Community Rebuild Asset Holdings Llc | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Erickson Derek | $730,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Biggers Michael H | $252,500 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosher Michael D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Derek | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biggers Michael H | $227,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -14.3% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $406,663 | $215,014 | $191,649 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $398,691 | $210,799 | $187,892 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $390,874 | $206,666 | $184,208 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $383,211 | $202,614 | $180,597 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $375,698 | $198,642 | $177,056 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $371,847 | $196,606 | $175,241 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $364,556 | $192,751 | $171,805 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $357,409 | $188,972 | $168,437 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $350,402 | $185,267 | $165,135 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $343,533 | $181,635 | $161,898 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $338,374 | $178,907 | $159,467 |
| 2014 | $5,938 | $550,000 | $215,000 | $335,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori McGuire
RE/MAX
(949) 248-8401
245 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LG14012005
APN: 123-060-29
Ask me questions while you tour the home.