3077 110th St Stuart, IA 50250
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3077 110th St, Stuart, IA 50250 and is currently estimated at $237,806, approximately $190 per square foot. 3077 110th St is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including West Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Noyes Ronald L and Noyes Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Donald G and Roberts Marilyn L
Bought by
Hawkins Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyes Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Paul L | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Paul L | $17,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Paul L | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $203,870 | $38,350 | $165,520 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $193,310 | $35,300 | $158,010 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $193,310 | $35,300 | $158,010 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $154,620 | $25,150 | $129,470 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $154,620 | $25,150 | $129,470 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $136,520 | $25,150 | $111,370 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $136,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $133,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $112,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $112,713 | $10,500 | $102,213 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $111,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $111,214 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map