3077 Sapphire Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,446 - $1,047,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3077 Sapphire Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,007,112, approximately $433 per square foot. 3077 Sapphire Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Wong Eric Y and Wong Soo H
Bought by
Wong Family Trust and Wong Soo Ha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $407,791 | $163,114 | $244,677 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $399,796 | $159,916 | $239,880 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $391,957 | $156,780 | $235,177 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $384,272 | $153,706 | $230,566 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $376,738 | $150,692 | $226,046 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $372,877 | $149,148 | $223,729 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $365,567 | $146,224 | $219,343 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $358,400 | $143,357 | $215,043 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $351,374 | $140,547 | $210,827 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $344,486 | $137,792 | $206,694 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $339,314 | $135,723 | $203,591 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $332,668 | $133,065 | $199,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map