3078 Hawthorne Rd Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,089 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3078 Hawthorne Rd, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $518,272, approximately $370 per square foot. 3078 Hawthorne Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Stephens Nancy A
Bought by
Stephens Nancy Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,893
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Stephens Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,939
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Nancy Arlene | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Stephens Nancy A | $164,500 | First American Title Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Nancy Arlene | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Stephens Nancy A | $144,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $210,723 | $51,239 | $159,484 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $202,542 | $49,250 | $153,292 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $198,572 | $48,285 | $150,287 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $194,680 | $47,339 | $147,341 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $192,685 | $46,854 | $145,831 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $188,908 | $45,936 | $142,972 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $185,205 | $45,036 | $140,169 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $181,574 | $44,153 | $137,421 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $178,015 | $43,288 | $134,727 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $175,343 | $42,639 | $132,704 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $171,909 | $41,804 | $130,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map