3078 Tarocco Dr Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,028 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3078 Tarocco Dr, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $999,007, approximately $374 per square foot. 3078 Tarocco Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Mazloumi Reza
Bought by
Mazloumi Reza and Valenzuela Eva Maria Valenzuela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,544
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Valenzuela Eva Maria Valenzuela
Bought by
Mazloumi Reza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Jeffrey and Morgan Jill
Bought by
Mazloumi Reza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Wagner Gerhard R and Wagner Marsha C
Bought by
Morgan Jeffery and Morgan Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,920
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Regent Amberhill Partners I Lp
Bought by
Wagner Gerhard R and Wagner Marsha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,900
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazloumi Reza | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mazloumi Reza | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Mazloumi Reza | $380,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Morgan Jeffery | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wagner Gerhard R | $216,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazloumi Reza | $399,000 | |
| Closed | Mazloumi Reza | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Jeffery | $303,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Gerhard R | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,638 | $490,491 | $116,162 | $374,329 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $471,447 | $111,652 | $359,795 |
| 2022 | $5,287 | $462,204 | $109,463 | $352,741 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $453,142 | $107,317 | $345,825 |
| 2020 | $5,127 | $448,496 | $106,217 | $342,279 |
| 2019 | $7,358 | $439,703 | $104,136 | $335,567 |
| 2018 | $7,242 | $431,083 | $102,095 | $328,988 |
| 2017 | $7,104 | $422,632 | $100,094 | $322,538 |
| 2016 | $7,058 | $414,346 | $98,132 | $316,214 |
| 2015 | $6,966 | $408,124 | $96,659 | $311,465 |
| 2014 | $6,801 | $400,131 | $94,766 | $305,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map