Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,392,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3078 Tudor Hall Rd, Riva, MD 21140 and is currently estimated at $1,081,220, approximately $592 per square foot. 3078 Tudor Hall Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Jollett Barry O
Bought by
Barker Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Betty L | $441,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barker Betty L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,631 | $863,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,631 | $815,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,207 | $767,100 | $440,700 | $326,400 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $751,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $736,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,470 | $721,100 | $440,700 | $280,400 |
| 2019 | $6,514 | $721,100 | $440,700 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $7,312 | $721,100 | $440,700 | $280,400 |
| 2017 | $6,478 | $1,005,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $347 | $936,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $866,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $797,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map