30784 Highway 12 Mc Cool, MS 39108
Estimated Value: $152,010 - $375,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,969
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30784 Highway 12, Mc Cool, MS 39108 and is currently estimated at $253,003, approximately $128 per square foot. 30784 Highway 12 is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Elementary School and Ethel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $12,735 | $769 | $11,966 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $13,451 | $769 | $12,682 |
| 2023 | $851 | $11,174 | $769 | $10,405 |
| 2022 | $851 | $11,174 | $769 | $10,405 |
| 2021 | $843 | $11,174 | $769 | $10,405 |
| 2020 | $843 | $11,174 | $769 | $10,405 |
| 2019 | $782 | $10,578 | $519 | $10,059 |
| 2018 | $787 | $10,578 | $519 | $10,059 |
| 2017 | $777 | $10,578 | $519 | $10,059 |
| 2016 | $777 | $10,578 | $519 | $10,059 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,419 | $519 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,419 | $519 | $8,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,419 | $519 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map