Estimated Value: $307,084 - $825,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3079 Pelo Ln, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $548,771, approximately $515 per square foot. 3079 Pelo Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Lannom William Killough
Bought by
Lannom William Chen and Lannom John Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lannom William Chen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,732 | $282,800 | $145,300 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $277,500 | $138,600 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $277,500 | $138,600 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $212,600 | $106,500 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $205,000 | $106,500 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $205,000 | $106,500 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $205,500 | $106,200 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $193,700 | $100,900 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $193,700 | $100,900 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $227,300 | $118,100 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $227,300 | $118,100 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map