308 21st Ave W Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 21st Ave W, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $402,797, approximately $280 per square foot. 308 21st Ave W is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Croft Wendy Dawn and Estate Of Vuelta L Clairmont
Bought by
Martinez Tavia and Martinez Ben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Tavia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Tavia | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |