NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 Ashton Oaks Ln Luling, LA 70070

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $272,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,565 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • R.K. Smith Middle School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Smart Home

About This Home

As of May 2021

Beautifully built in 2018 and energy smart Home with some builder package in upgrades. Open floor plan! Special features include: 3 Cm full slab countertops in Kitchen and baths, laminate wood floor in living room, ceramic tile in wet areas, recessed can lighting in kitchen, walk-in closet in Primary Bath, low E-3 Silverline tilt-in windows, beautiful birch cabinets with hardware, post-tension slab, spacious inside laundry room, covered patio, spacious backyard!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marilyn Bonomo

Compass Kenner License #099561805 Listed on: 04/12/2021

Compass Kenner

Last Buyer's Agent

Phillip Lirette

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100 License #995695068

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,721 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x110

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Smart Home
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70070308AshtonOaksLN49

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,721 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1543
  • Lot Size: 61X110
  • Subdivision Name: Ashton Oaks
  • Directions: Take US 90W, turn right into Paul Millard Rd, left into Hackebery St, left into Allie Ln right into Caesar Ct, left Ashton Oaks
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 2
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Granite Counters, Pantry, Smart Home
  • Living Area: 1564.0
  • Window Features: Screens
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70070308AshtonOaksLN49
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Robichaux Matthew Allen
Bought by
Smith Dale A and Sassin Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
$266,525

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,919
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$52,606

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2021
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Phillip Lirette
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100
List Price
$267,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.04%
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2018
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
List Price
$186,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.41%
Original Mortgage
$181,293
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Dale A $277,500 Crescent Title
Smith Dale A $277,500 Crescent Title
Robichaux Matthew Allen $267,000 None Available
White Jayme L -- Dsld Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Dale A $222,000
Closed Smith Dale A $222,000
Previous Owner Robichaux Matthew Allen $253,650
Previous Owner White Jayme L $181,293
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold -- -- --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2021 04/12/21 For Sale $267,000 +42.9% $171 / Sq Ft
09/26/2018 09/26/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2018 08/16/18 For Sale $186,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,723 $24,550 $3,320 $21,230
2024 $1,723 $24,550 $3,320 $21,230
2023 $1,750 $18,297 $3,320 $14,977
2022 $2,140 $18,297 $3,320 $14,977
2021 $1,942 $16,467 $2,988 $13,479
2020 $2,162 $18,297 $3,320 $14,977
2019 $2,155 $18,177 $3,200 $14,977
2018 $377 $3,200 $3,200 $0

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2294932

APN: 105800000049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.