Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Colombo
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle
(508) 520-4300
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,020,000
This large Colonial home built in 1920 is located in a prime Quincy location about a half mile from the Wollaston T-Station. The front porch welcomes you into this home into a very spacious foyer. Your eyes will instantly be drawn to the gorgeous classic millwork throughout and the impressive staircase leading upstairs. To the right of the foyer you enter into the formal living room with a gas fireplace, hardwood flooring and crown molding. Next the dining rooom is gracious and also features hardwood flooring and crown molding. The eat-in kitchen is large and features white cabinetry and leads into the family room with a large picture window. Upstairs there are four bedrooms, one of themn is being used as an office, and another has sliders leading out to a balcony area. A walk up attic has many possibilities for additional space. The basement is finished and features a bonus playroom,laundry area and sauna. Many possibilities. Possibly can be turned into 2 condos with city approval
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle Listed on: 01/11/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn House Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn House Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ohara Ian | $875,000 | None Available | |
| Nurmenniemi Reino | $350,000 | -- | |
| Nurmenniemi Reino | $350,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohara Ian | $842,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Nurmenniemi Reino | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nurmenniemi Reino | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nurmenniemi Reino | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nurmenniemi Reino | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Sold | $875,000 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | For Sale | $875,000 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,839 | $940,100 | $384,100 | $556,000 |
| 2024 | $10,796 | $957,900 | $384,100 | $573,800 |
| 2023 | $10,065 | $904,300 | $365,900 | $538,400 |
| 2022 | $9,820 | $819,700 | $292,900 | $526,800 |
| 2021 | $9,714 | $800,200 | $292,900 | $507,300 |
| 2020 | $9,811 | $789,300 | $292,900 | $496,400 |
| 2019 | $9,364 | $746,100 | $273,800 | $472,300 |
| 2018 | $9,147 | $685,700 | $249,000 | $436,700 |
| 2017 | $9,127 | $644,100 | $249,000 | $395,100 |
| 2016 | $8,501 | $592,000 | $226,400 | $365,600 |
| 2015 | $7,956 | $544,900 | $205,900 | $339,000 |
| 2014 | $7,538 | $507,300 | $196,100 | $311,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Colombo
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle
(508) 520-4300
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sam Medina
Realty World
(781) 831-4328
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73069903
APN: QUIN-005168-000005-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.