308 Beech St Unit 308 1/2 Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $141,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Beech St Unit 308 1/2, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $121,667, approximately $48 per square foot. 308 Beech St Unit 308 1/2 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Bought by
Johnson David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David C | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $18,884 | $2,223 | $16,661 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $18,884 | $2,223 | $16,661 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $18,884 | $2,223 | $16,661 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $18,884 | $2,223 | $16,661 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $18,884 | $2,223 | $16,661 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $18,884 | $2,223 | $16,661 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $18,884 | $2,223 | $16,661 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $18,884 | $2,223 | $16,661 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $18,884 | $2,223 | $16,661 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $18,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,884 | $2,223 | $16,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map