908 4th Ave Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 4th Ave, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $136,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 908 4th Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2018
Sold by
Mclaughlin Michael R
Bought by
Chase Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Bought by
Greeley Diane M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Amy | $3,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Greeley Diane M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $154 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $148 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $148 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $147 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $266 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $266 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $13,211 | $1,500 | $11,711 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $13,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,211 | $1,500 | $11,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map