833 4th Ave Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $69,639 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 4th Ave, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $80,660, approximately $65 per square foot. 833 4th Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1975
Bought by
Turner Earl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Earl L | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $11,457 | $1,500 | $9,957 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $11,457 | $1,500 | $9,957 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $11,457 | $1,500 | $9,957 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $11,457 | $1,500 | $9,957 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $11,457 | $1,500 | $9,957 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $11,457 | $1,500 | $9,957 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $11,457 | $1,500 | $9,957 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $11,457 | $1,500 | $9,957 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $11,457 | $1,500 | $9,957 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $11,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,457 | $1,500 | $9,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map