308 Beverly Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Beverly Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $256,097, approximately $155 per square foot. 308 Beverly Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $156,300 | $23,100 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $156,300 | $23,100 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $156,300 | $23,100 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $156,300 | $23,100 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $5,742 | $142,100 | $23,100 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $142,100 | $23,100 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $142,100 | $23,100 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $129,200 | $23,100 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $129,200 | $23,100 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $129,200 | $23,100 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,200 | $23,100 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,200 | $23,100 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map