504 Glenview Pkwy Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $288,411 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Glenview Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $300,353, approximately $141 per square foot. 504 Glenview Pkwy is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Stempien Estate Frank
Bought by
Cormier Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Stepien Frank and Stepien Mark
Bought by
Chisari Salvatore
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormier Nicole | $136,900 | -- | |
| Chisari Salvatore | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,613 | $169,400 | $23,900 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $6,613 | $169,400 | $23,900 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $6,349 | $169,400 | $23,900 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $169,400 | $23,900 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $6,137 | $154,000 | $23,900 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $154,000 | $23,900 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $154,000 | $23,900 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $140,000 | $23,900 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $140,000 | $23,900 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $5,069 | $140,000 | $23,900 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $23,900 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $23,900 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map