308 Broad River Dr Santee, SC 29142
Estimated Value: $585,624 - $707,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,442
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Broad River Dr, Santee, SC 29142 and is currently estimated at $635,156, approximately $142 per square foot. 308 Broad River Dr is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Vance-Providence Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Matthews James A
Bought by
Dyer Casey Byron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Casey Byron | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,730 | $13,980 | $4,123 | $9,857 |
| 2023 | $7,562 | $18,234 | $6,162 | $12,072 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $12,156 | $4,108 | $8,048 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $12,156 | $4,108 | $8,048 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $12,156 | $4,108 | $8,048 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $12,156 | $4,108 | $8,048 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $13,966 | $6,122 | $7,844 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $13,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $13,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $13,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $13,966 | $6,122 | $7,844 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,758 | $6,122 | $9,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map