312 Broad River Dr Santee, SC 29142
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $540,000
About This Home
As of September 2017Waterfront Custom-Built Home in Santee Cooper Resort! Turn Key & Move-in Ready! All appliances, furnishings, linens and contents convey! 2856 sq.ft brick w/vinyl, 4BR, 2.5BA, open eat-in kitchen and great room w/FP and cathedral ceiling overlooking the lake, recreation/family room w/FP and kitchenette/dinette downstairs. Sun Deck, Waterfront Patio/Deck, Waterfront Patio/Deck and covered Boat slip. Whal else do you need?!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
- Lake Front
- Home fronts a seawall
HOA Fees
- $17 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,856 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Window Treatments
- Entrance Foyer
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Carport Spaces
- Elloree Middle School
- Lake Marion High School And Technology Center
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young William H | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Holley Gaither Gene | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Nikolov Tony | $173,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young William H | $393,983 | |
| Previous Owner | Holley Gaither Gene | $308,571 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Sold | $330,000 | -21.2% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,920 | $14,950 | $4,289 | $10,661 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $13,000 | $4,332 | $8,668 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $13,000 | $4,332 | $8,668 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $13,000 | $4,332 | $8,668 |
| 2020 | $6,439 | $17,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,216 | $11,456 | $3,824 | $7,632 |
| 2018 | $8,074 | $13,198 | $4,998 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $5,549 | $16,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $16,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,387 | $16,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,387 | $18,336 | $8,544 | $9,792 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,064 | $5,696 | $7,368 |
Map
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 17005166
APN: 0324-20-03-012.000
- 424 Santee Dr
- 130 2nd St
- 443 Santee Dr
- 106 Broad River Dr
- 220 Green St
- 118 Broad River Dr
- 457 Santee Dr
- 302 Santee Dr
- 106 Santee Cooper Annex
- Lot 2 Broad River Dr
- 102 Cooper Dr
- 104 Cooper Dr
- 128 Cooper Cir
- 128 Cooper Cir Unit 3
- 134 Cooper Cir
- 108 Saluda Dr
- 110 Cooper Dr Unit 7
- 126 Wateree Dr
- 472 Santee Dr
- 125 Cooper Dr
- 314 Broad River Dr
- 310 Broad River Dr
- 316 Broad River Dr
- 100 Shuler St
- 308 Broad River Dr
- 318 Broad River Dr
- 306 Broad River Dr
- 106 Shuler St
- 320 Broad River Dr
- 105 4th St
- 304 Broad River Dr
- 0 2nd Ave Unit 1305047
- 0 2nd Ave Unit 1325662
- 0 2nd Ave Unit 1407984
- 0 2nd St Unit 1424878
- 425 Santee Dr
- 108 Gair St
- 0 4th St Unit 144240
- 0 4th St Unit 20015713
- 110 Shuler St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.