308 Chesapeake Ave Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,323 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Chesapeake Ave, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $331,081, approximately $224 per square foot. 308 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Parker Theresa M
Bought by
Wright Andrew and Pratt Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$168,853
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Parker Phillip A
Bought by
Parker Theresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Parker Phillip A
Bought by
Parker Phillip A and Parker Theresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Parker Theresa M
Bought by
Parker Phillip A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Andrew | $195,000 | Non Available | |
| Parker Theresa M | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Phillip A | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Phillip A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Andrew | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $272,704 | $72,500 | $200,204 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $158,406 | $32,692 | $125,714 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $158,406 | $32,692 | $125,714 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $158,406 | $32,692 | $125,714 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $158,406 | $32,692 | $125,714 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $158,406 | $32,692 | $125,714 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $158,406 | $32,692 | $125,714 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $119,106 | $25,427 | $93,679 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $119,106 | $25,427 | $93,679 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $119,106 | $25,427 | $93,679 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $119,461 | $30,604 | $88,857 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $119,461 | $30,604 | $88,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map