320 Chesapeake Ave Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,456 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Chesapeake Ave, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $328,364, approximately $229 per square foot. 320 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Francois Carol and Paul Carol
Bought by
Francois Yohan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,350
Outstanding Balance
$93,900
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Francois Yohan and Francois Carol
Bought by
Francois Yohan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Pojman Kenneth N
Bought by
Francois Yohan and Francois Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francois Yohan | -- | Attorney | |
| Francois Yohan | -- | None Available | |
| Francois Yohan | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francois Yohan | $119,350 | |
| Closed | Francois Yohan | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $282,229 | $72,500 | $209,729 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $165,196 | $32,670 | $132,526 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $165,196 | $32,670 | $132,526 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $165,196 | $32,670 | $132,526 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $165,196 | $32,670 | $132,526 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $165,196 | $32,670 | $132,526 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $165,196 | $32,670 | $132,526 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $144,254 | $25,410 | $118,844 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $144,254 | $25,410 | $118,844 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $144,254 | $25,410 | $118,844 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $123,087 | $30,571 | $92,516 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $123,087 | $30,571 | $92,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map