308 Claremont Ct Naperville, IL 60540
Will-O-Way NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,000 - $2,970,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
7,255
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Claremont Ct, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $2,267,227, approximately $312 per square foot. 308 Claremont Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Charleston Development Group Inc
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #8002346318
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,975
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,644,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | $2,383,500 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Charleston Development Group Inc | $450,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | $975,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $48,754 | $802,969 | $165,544 | $637,425 |
| 2023 | $46,295 | $721,510 | $148,750 | $572,760 |
| 2022 | $43,474 | $678,840 | $138,790 | $540,050 |
| 2021 | $41,988 | $654,620 | $133,840 | $520,780 |
| 2020 | $41,854 | $654,620 | $133,840 | $520,780 |
| 2019 | $40,420 | $622,620 | $127,300 | $495,320 |
| 2018 | $38,992 | $626,690 | $127,310 | $499,380 |
| 2017 | $38,177 | $605,440 | $122,990 | $482,450 |
| 2016 | $37,235 | $581,030 | $118,030 | $463,000 |
| 2015 | $37,091 | $549,300 | $112,060 | $437,240 |
| 2014 | $36,232 | $496,860 | $113,380 | $383,480 |
| 2013 | $35,975 | $500,310 | $114,170 | $386,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map