308 Colonial Cir Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,152 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Colonial Cir, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $133,038, approximately $93 per square foot. 308 Colonial Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Wann John Michael
Bought by
Quarles Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,380
Outstanding Balance
$68,928
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$64,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Trigg Brenda Gail
Bought by
Wann John Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarles Dustin | -- | None Available | |
| Wann John Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quarles Dustin | $77,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $11,169 | $6,000 | $5,169 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $11,043 | $6,000 | $5,043 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $11,043 | $6,000 | $5,043 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $10,668 | $6,000 | $4,668 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $10,668 | $6,000 | $4,668 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $10,625 | $6,000 | $4,625 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $10,625 | $6,000 | $4,625 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $10,625 | $6,000 | $4,625 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $10,625 | $6,000 | $4,625 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $10,625 | $6,000 | $4,625 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $10,743 | $6,000 | $4,743 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $10,743 | $6,000 | $4,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map