308 E 10th St Blue Earth, MN 56013
Estimated Value: $151,054 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 10th St, Blue Earth, MN 56013 and is currently estimated at $163,014, approximately $146 per square foot. 308 E 10th St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Putnam Bobbie J
Bought by
Cone Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Putnam Bobbie and Norwood Mark
Bought by
507 Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Norwood Marry R
Bought by
Putnam Bobbie J and Norwood Mark G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cone Yvonne | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 507 Investments Llc | $155,000 | -- | |
| Putnam Bobbie J | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $150,000 | $13,700 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $147,600 | $7,200 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $142,100 | $6,500 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $111,900 | $6,500 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $94,800 | $3,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $94,800 | $3,000 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $960 | $89,700 | $2,500 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $86,800 | $3,800 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $101,800 | $3,800 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $101,800 | $3,800 | $98,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,800 | $3,800 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map