Estimated Value: $191,000 - $243,563
2
Beds
2
Baths
932
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Steward St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $226,141, approximately $242 per square foot. 308 E Steward St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1998
Sold by
Goddard Randall E and Goddard Patricia D
Bought by
Goddard Randall E and Goddard Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Outstanding Balance
$27,198
Interest Rate
9.22%
Estimated Equity
$198,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Bulear Builders Inc
Bought by
Elizondo Philip W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Outstanding Balance
$27,198
Interest Rate
9.22%
Estimated Equity
$198,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Goddard Randall E and Goddard Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Randall Richard A and Case #97 Ch 11
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Bought by
Enlow Jeffreyw and Enlow Rebekah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Randall E | -- | Law Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Elizondo Philip W | -- | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Goddard Randall E | $84,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Enlow Jeffreyw | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizondo Philip W | $105,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Goddard Randall E | $85,900 | |
| Closed | Enlow Jeffreyw | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,553 | $61,331 | $11,079 | $50,252 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $54,550 | $9,854 | $44,696 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $49,772 | $8,991 | $40,781 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $46,695 | $8,435 | $38,260 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $45,780 | $8,270 | $37,510 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $44,348 | $7,931 | $36,417 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $42,236 | $7,553 | $34,683 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $39,083 | $7,553 | $31,530 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $34,734 | $7,553 | $27,181 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $30,136 | $6,500 | $23,636 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,612 | $6,500 | $21,112 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,205 | $8,093 | $20,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map