Highlights
- Living Room
- Central Air
- Family Room
- Laundry Room
- Dining Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Nicely renovated from top to bottom, featuring new appliances and new windows throughout. The upper unit offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Please note, there is no washer and dryer hookup in this unit. Rent does not include utilities. Tenant is responsible for electric, water, and trash. Gas included in rent. A few quick notes for applicants: The landlord will review the overall strength of the application, including recent payment history and income (ideally around 3x the monthly rent, or close to it). No Pets. Secuirty Deposit of $1250 plus 1st month's rent due at signing. ($2500 total) Appointment required.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- 1875
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 120x120
Home Design
- Property Attached
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Asphalt Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 800 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Potential Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 6 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $1,250
- Property Available on 5/1/26
- Rent includes heat, parking, lawn care
- 12 Month Lease Term
Community Details
Overview
- 2 Units
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Rent | $1,250 | +4.2% | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Rent | $1,200 | +9.1% | -- |
| 06/17/2023 06/17/23 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | For Rent | $1,100 | +15.8% | -- |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Rented | $950 | -2.6% | -- |
| 03/07/2021 03/07/21 | For Rent | $975 | +14.7% | -- |
| 03/16/2019 03/16/19 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
A Mommy of three, Wife and Realtor. Haydee Rosas specializes in First Time Homebuyers. She has 24 years’ experience in the Mortgage Industry which include: Closer at Law Title {1999-2003}, Assistant to Mortgage Banker (2003-2007}, Mortgage Loan Processor (2007-2015} and now Real Estate Broker {2009-2025). She is very well informed of the Home Purchasing/Selling Process from beginning to end (literally).
Haydee has been in the Real Estate Services Business in the Oswego, Montgomery, and
Haydee's Other Listings
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12637436
APN: 01-22-403-004
- 328 E Lee St
- 503 E North St
- 303 E Edgelawn Dr
- Lot 1 Blk 12 W John St
- 18 W South St
- 311 E Jones St
- 17 W Dearborn St
- 00 Lakewood Springs 7a
- Lot 6 Lakeside
- 604 S Hugh St
- 410 Heritage Ln
- 215 W Rock St
- 722 W South St
- 206 W South St
- 608 Hemmingsen St
- 934 Derby Dr
- 1911 Pauline Place
- 306 Waubonsee Dr
- 406 Alyssa St
- 314 Paige St
- 407 E Abe St
- 604 S Center St
- 906 W South St Unit A
- 306 Hubbard Cir
- 3740 Pope Ct Unit 7404
- 3740 Pope Ct
- 1325 Chestnut Ln
- 1123 Gillespie Ln Unit 1123
- 1128 Gillespie Ln Unit 1128
- 1216 Gillespie Ln
- 3323 Caledonia Dr
- 407 W Kendall Dr
- 302-322 E Kendall Dr
- 302 Mulhern Ct
- 208 E Spring St Unit SI ID1285017P
- 502 Liberty St Unit SI ID1285018P
- 406 Liberty St Unit SI ID1285021P
- 413 E Hall St Unit 303
- 1222 Market Place Dr
- 4561 Garritano St Unit B