Estimated Value: $370,662 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 East Ave, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $398,916. 308 East Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Magill Michael J
Bought by
Wade Dale I and Ragsdale Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,989
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$303,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Daniel S and Johnson Wendy M
Bought by
Magill Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Ytinirt Llc
Bought by
Johnson Daniel S and Johnson Wendy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,920
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Dale I | $210,000 | -- | |
| Magill Michael J | $159,800 | -- | |
| Johnson Daniel S | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Dale I | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magill Michael J | $127,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Daniel S | $35,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,260 | $357,300 | $55,100 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $237,400 | $40,900 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $237,400 | $40,900 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $237,400 | $40,900 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $237,400 | $40,900 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $200,900 | $35,300 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $200,900 | $35,300 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $200,900 | $35,300 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $200,900 | $35,300 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $200,900 | $35,300 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $200,900 | $35,300 | $165,600 |
| 2013 | $3,315 | $202,600 | $37,000 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map