$450,000

308 Georgiana Dr Isleton, CA 95641

Estimated payment $2,563/month

Total Views 534
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
$353 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • Isleton Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Stone Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Wilson Park & Isleton Community Baseball Field

About This Home

Modern Comfort Meets Delta Soul! Escape the noise and find your sanctuary in the quiet heart of Isleton. This isn't just a 4-bedroom house; it's a lifestyle upgrade. Meticulously updated from its original 1970 roots, this home blends contemporary convenience with a cozy, grounded feel. There is a freestanding wood-burning fireplace, perfect for those crisp Delta evenings when you want to unplug and relax. With a generous 0.15-acre lot, a detached garage for your projects, and the peace of mind offered by the River Delta Unified School District, 308 Georgiana is where your next chapter begins.

Listing Agent

Sheri Pritchett

Cornerstone Real Estate Group License #01304006 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,826 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned LD

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 157-0231-003-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,826 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: ISLETON ESTATES
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Bed 6-10YR, Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Wood Burning, Wood Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 353.22
  • Square Footage: 1274.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 450000.00
  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector

Schools

  • Senior High School District: River Delta Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: LD
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1567
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6826.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 157-0231-003-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,916 $100,432 $22,762 $77,670
2024 $1,916 $98,464 $22,316 $76,148
2023 $1,451 $96,534 $21,879 $74,655
2022 $1,512 $94,642 $21,450 $73,192
2021 $1,938 $92,787 $21,030 $71,757
2020 $1,943 $91,837 $20,815 $71,022
2019 $1,938 $90,037 $20,407 $69,630
2018 $2,106 $88,272 $20,007 $68,265
2017 $967 $86,542 $19,615 $66,927
2016 $952 $84,846 $19,231 $65,615
2015 $952 $83,573 $18,943 $64,630
2014 $944 $81,936 $18,572 $63,364
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $353 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226049693

MetroList

APN: 157-0231-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.