Seller's Agent in 2023
Wes Spain
Ingram & Assoc Chester
(804) 357-8928
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $316,000
Yes, there are still GREAT deals in real estate! This brick home features a large living room with fireplace, large dining room and a cozy family room with fireplace. The eat-in kitchen has been updated with new countertops and appliances. It also has a water filtration system. Two of the bedrooms share a jack and jill bathroom and the primary bedroom has its own en-suite bathroom! The large laundry room features half bath that leads out into a 2-car garage. BUT, if that's not enough, this home also has a detached 3-car garage, with a work area (with 200 amp service). This is the ultimate man cave!! Oh did I say it had a pool? ....New 18X33 above ground pool, across from a large patio, great for outdoor entertaining. All of this sits on 2.78 acres on a corner lot between Norris, Banks and Graydon Cir. This truly is... an outdoor oasis. This home is priced to sell. Don't miss out!! Schedule a showing today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ingram & Assoc Chester Brokerage Phone: 804-357-8928 License #0225237492 Listed on: 12/18/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Tammie Michelle | $269,000 | First American Title | |
| Jackson James William | $199,000 | Old Dominion Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Tammie Michelle | $264,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson James William | $199,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Sold | $269,000 | +3.5% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2023 01/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2023 01/21/23 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2022 12/18/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | +30.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -1.5% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2020 02/15/20 | For Sale | $202,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $215,600 | $46,700 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $10 | $215,600 | $46,700 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $215,600 | $46,700 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $215,600 | $46,700 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $180,300 | $30,300 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $180,300 | $30,300 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $180,300 | $30,300 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $180,300 | $30,300 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $954 | $164,500 | $30,300 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $888 | $164,500 | $30,300 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $888 | $164,500 | $30,300 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $888 | $164,500 | $30,300 | $134,200 |
| 2013 | $888 | $164,500 | $30,300 | $134,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Wes Spain
Ingram & Assoc Chester
(804) 357-8928
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2020
Carla Mayes
Harris & Assoc, Inc
(804) 720-9379
46 in this area
240 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2232675
APN: 28A1-22-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.