Estimated Value: $176,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Guy Ave, Crewe, VA 23930 and is currently estimated at $201,243, approximately $168 per square foot. 308 Guy Ave is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Bought by
Young Melonie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Melonie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $120,000 | $6,000 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $540 | $120,000 | $6,000 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $452 | $94,100 | $6,000 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $452 | $94,100 | $6,000 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $452 | $94,100 | $6,000 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $452 | $94,100 | $6,000 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $452 | $94,100 | $6,000 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $452 | $94,100 | $6,000 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $453 | $90,600 | $6,000 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $399 | $90,600 | $6,000 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $399 | $9,400 | $6,000 | $3,400 |
| 2013 | $399 | $90,600 | $6,000 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map